Azerbaijan discloses list of citizens released from Armenian captivity [PHOTO]
![Azerbaijan discloses list of citizens released from Armenian captivity [PHOTO]](https://www.azernews.az/media/2020/12/15/euhfuewhfewhiregg1.jpg)
Azerbaijan's State Commission on Prisoners of War, Hostages and Missing Persons has disclosed the list of Azerbaijanis released from the Armenian activity as part of the prisoner exchange.
Fourteen Azerbaijanis were released from the Armenian captivity and borught to Baku on December 14 as a result of measures taken by the State Commission upon President Ilham Aliyev's instructions, the State Commission has stated.
Azerbaijan and Armenia started prisoner exchange on December 14 in line with the trilateral peace agreement signed on November 10 that stipulates the exchange of prisoners as well as bodies of soldiers following the 44-day-war.
The exchange was facilitated by Russian peacekeepers that have been deployed to Nagorno-Karabakh under the peace agreement.
Below is the list of released Azerbaijani hostages: