Azerbaijan showcases modern stamps at Dubai 2026 World Stamp Exhibition [PHOTOS]
Head of State Service for Mobilization and Conscription listens to citizens' appeals [PHOTOS]
Weekly review: Crude oil prices see mixed trends
This week, the average prices of Azeri Light CIF, Azeri Light FOB Ceyhan, Urals, and Dated Brent crude oils all experienced fluctuations, AzerNEWS reports.
According to Azerbaijan's Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov, the partnership rests on several pillars, including robust political dialogue, shared economic goals, and collaboration in multilateral frameworks. He stressed the importance of high-level trust and coordination, especially in the areas of transport infrastructure, renewable energy, green technologies, and sustainable development.
Greece working with another 4 European countries to set up migrant deportation hubs outside EU
Greece is working with four other European countries to set up deportation centers in third countries, most likely in Africa, for migrants whose asylum applications are rejected, AzerNEWS reports citing AP News.
Azerbaijan, Austria foster exchange in music education [PHOTOS]
AAzerbaijan and Austria are strengthening ties through collaboration in music education and cultural exchange, AzerNEWS reports.
Referees announced for UEFA Champions League Play-Off between Qarabag and Newcastle
The UEFA Champions League play-off second leg between Newcastle United and Qarabağ FK will be overseen by a team of experienced officials from Italy, AzerNEWS reports.