Germany falls for Armenian propaganda: lesson ignored from Russia
Serious confusion has once again arisen regarding Germany's policy towards the South Caucasus. Whether it is coincidence or unprofessionalism is still unclear, but the important thing is that they still have not found the right path.
Azeri light crude oil prices surge
The price of Azerbaijan’s Azeri Light crude oil has seen a notable increase in international markets. Azernews reports that the CIF-based price at Italy’s Augusta port rose by $2.24 per barrel (2.95%), reaching $78.29 per barrel compared to the previous rate.
Xiaomi electric car accident in China cause company's shares to fall
Shares of Xiaomi Corp. fell by 5.5% during Tuesday's auction in Hong Kong following reports of an accident involving one of the company's electric vehicles equipped with a driver assistance system, Azernews reports.
Azerbaijan actively contributes to global protection of clean sport
The Azerbaijan National Antidoping Agency (AMADA) has actively participated in the 2025 Annual Symposium of the World Anti-Doping Agency (WADA), held at the SwissTech Convention Center in Lausanne, Switzerland, Azernews reports.